Apple Turnover (power)

  

    Host Chapter 67
    Location Ephrata, WA
    Contest Date 9/5/2008
    Contest Director John Smutny & Jerry Riedinger

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Adam Goad  77 Yakolev Yak-52  N552M 485.63  473.88  491.00  1,450.50  76.75% 
2  Steven Litsky  67 Zlin 242  N242JM 354.75  468.63  290.25  1,113.63  58.92% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Steve Packer  77 Staudacher S600F  27KJ 1,145.13  1,198.00  1,181.25  3,524.38  85.13% 
2  Barbara Higbee   Wolf Pitts S1  240WP 1,107.13  1,155.75  1,168.25  3,431.13  82.88% 
3  Robert Higbee  67 WolfPitts S-1  N240WP 1,173.00  1,149.00  1,079.25  3,401.25  82.16% 
4  Noel Jones  77 Yak 52  552M 1,106.25  1,139.88  1,134.75  3,380.88  81.66% 
5  Jim Bourke  67 Yakolev Yak-54  N154DB 1,039.63  1,141.50  1,154.75  3,335.88  80.58% 
6  Rochelle Oslick  67 Christen Eagle II  16EE 1,094.00  1,090.75  1,128.88  3,313.63  80.04% 
7  Craig Christopher  67 Pitts S-2 A  48KA 1,086.38  1,106.25  1,105.75  3,298.38  79.67% 
8  Todd Roberts  67 One Design DR-107  180FG 1,081.88  1,048.63  1,108.00  3,238.50  78.22% 
9  Kyle Helbing  67 Super Decathlon 8KCAB  234HB 1,052.25  1,113.75  1,060.25  3,226.25  77.93% 
10  Dan Franscioni  26 Giles 202  352S 1,072.88  1,070.88  1,079.38  3,223.13  77.85% 
11  Peter Loeffler  77 Pitts S1  4PU 993.00  1,054.25  1,057.13  3,104.38  74.98% 
12  Tracey Butler  67 Pitts S-1T  49340 1,136.25  769.63  1,027.13  2,933.00  70.85% 
13  Robert Harris  77 Extra 300  325TJ 369.50  0.00  0.00  369.50  8.93% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Thomas Franscioni  26 Giles G-202  N352S 1,635.13  1,668.38  1,590.88  4,894.38  83.81% 
2  William Allen  67 Super Decathlon 8KCAB  234HB 1,653.13  1,669.63  1,513.13  4,835.88  82.81% 
3  Jerry Riedinger  67 Extra 200  20RX 1,644.75  1,597.63  1,433.88  4,676.25  80.07% 
4  John Smutny  67 Christen Eagle II  16EE 1,499.63  1,497.63  1,441.25  4,438.50  76.00% 
5  Bryan Gore  67 Pitts S-1S  654F 1,598.25  1,518.88  1,305.38  4,422.50  75.73% 
6  Robert Toppel  77 Extra 300  N325TJ 1,497.88  1,588.88  1,289.75  4,376.50  74.94% 
7  Jeff Hirschauer  67 Pitts S-2B  161JH 1,575.88  1,511.88  1,247.75  4,335.50  74.24% 
8  Neil Shepherd  77 Extra 300L  203EX 1,523.13  1,578.50  1,111.38  4,213.00  72.14% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  GUIDO LEPORE  8 PITTS S1  C-G1PS 2,145.63  2,682.38  2,296.50  7,124.50  83.23% 
2  Douglas Sowder  67 Extra 300  25AP 2,185.88  2,612.38  2,059.00  6,857.25  80.11% 
3  Eric Chasanoff  38 Pitts S-2B  N140M 2,070.63  2,543.25  2,163.25  6,777.13  79.17% 
4  David Engh  67 Akrotek G-200  571WF 2,113.38  2,635.63  1,674.25  6,423.25  75.04% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Ann Marie Ward  67 Edge 540  540AW 2,558.13  3,322.63  2,907.38  8,788.13  72.63% 
2  Lewis Shattuck  67 Giles G-200  N471WF 2,469.00  2,616.88  0.00  5,085.88  42.03% 

  
GrassrootsWilliam Allen