2008 Beaver State Regional (power)

  

    Host Chapter 77
    Location Pendleton, OR
    Contest Date 6/19/2008
    Contest Director Robert Harris & Robert Toppel

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Todd Whitmer   Yak 52  552M 533.00  541.60  515.80  1,590.40  84.15% 
2  Steven Litsky  67 ZLIN  242JM 499.00  282.10  353.40  1,134.50  60.03% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Mike Eggen  38 Bellanca Decathlon  444PF 1,155.90  1,167.00  1,162.70  3,485.60  84.19% 
2  Steve Packer  77 Staudacher 600  27KJ 1,106.20  1,162.60  1,101.30  3,370.10  81.40% 
3  Barbara Higbee  67 Pitts S1  240WP 1,080.50  1,136.40  1,147.40  3,364.30  81.26% 
4  Noel Jones  77 Yak 52  552M 1,093.70  1,119.20  1,131.30  3,344.20  80.78% 
5  Dan Franscioni  20 Giles 202  352S 1,080.20  1,103.60  1,115.50  3,299.30  79.69% 
6  Steven Ellison  77 Extra 300  540JD 1,040.60  1,127.00  1,130.00  3,297.60  79.65% 
7  Daniel Hansen  38 Pitts S2B  42TW 1,123.60  1,076.50  1,071.00  3,271.10  79.01% 
8  Neil Shepherd  77 Extra 300L  302EX 1,068.90  1,063.70  1,088.50  3,221.10  77.80% 
9  David Naylor  77 Pitts S1-T  49342 1,035.40  1,053.90  1,052.80  3,142.10  75.90% 
10  Terry Middaugh  67 Yak 55M  555LL 891.50  800.30  860.30  2,552.10  61.64% 
11  Craig Christopher  67 Pitts S2-A  48KA 0.00  0.00  1,096.70  1,096.70  26.49% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Thomas Franscioni  38 Giles 202  352S 1,694.20  1,689.70  1,504.80  4,888.70  84.29% 
2  Corri Middaugh  67 Yak 55M  555LL 1,583.60  1,533.10  1,361.70  4,478.40  77.21% 
3  Jerry Riedinger  67 Extra 200  20RX 1,391.30  1,576.30  1,320.70  4,288.30  73.94% 
4  Mark Loewen  77 Pitts S1S  110RM 1,518.50  1,460.20  1,194.00  4,172.70  71.94% 
5  Bryan Gore  6777 Pitts S-1S  654F 941.00  1,560.40  1,026.80  3,528.20  60.83% 
6  Donn Richardson  8 Christian Eagle II  C - FP 1,569.70  1,283.10  536.00  3,388.80  58.43% 
7  Jeff Hirschauer  67 Pitts S2B  161JH 1,519.20  1,434.90  344.40  3,298.50  56.87% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Guido Lepore  8 Pitts S1  C-GIPS 2,065.30  2,680.00  2,048.00  6,793.30  79.45% 
2  Norbert Werle   Giles 202  352S 2,014.60  2,482.20  1,774.60  6,271.40  73.35% 
3  David Engh  67 Giles 200  571WF 1,976.40  2,594.50  1,699.00  6,269.90  73.33% 
4  Dave Barbet  7 Pitts S1S  C-GOVA 1,851.40  2,511.20  1,828.10  6,190.70  72.41% 
5  Howard Kirker  38 Lazer  230HB 1,959.20  2,451.90  1,622.00  6,033.10  70.56% 
6  Douglas Sowder  67 Extra 300L  25AP 1,991.80  2,302.80  1,617.70  5,912.30  69.15% 

Rank Contestant Chpt Aircraft Reg No. Known Free Unknown Total %
1  Vicki Cruse  49 Edge 540  111CD 2,932.60  3,689.20  3,122.40  9,744.20  80.00% 
2  Norman DeWitt  38 Edge 540  9ND 2,843.80  3,776.00  2,794.10  9,413.90  77.29% 
3  Todd Whitmer   Yak 52  552M 2,757.40  3,605.00  3,036.10  9,398.50  77.16% 
4  Gregory Howard  77 Giles 200  97GH 2,864.80  3,344.80  2,337.70  8,547.30  70.17%